Morven Park Fall Horse Trials & CCI

Leesburg, VA 20176

10/4/2019 to 10/6/2019

Final Results

CCI Two Star-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jackie LeMastusLup The Loop
1
28.00
Linden WiesmanDiscreto
2
30.50
Kailey GiancolaSaturday Night Clive
3
31.30
Sarah PyneCall Me Commander
4
34.00
Darrin MollettBeverly's Bebop
5
35.80
Laura VelloEnglish Rose
6
36.60
Jan ByynyHelloway
7
37.40
Benita StriniSuperstorm Sandy
8
37.90
Emily BeshearEl Mesano
9
41.50
Abigail NilesDelight
10
41.60
Sydney Solomon FE Mactan
11
48.30
Yeardley Pendleton Not Without Me
12
53.50
Amanda WilsonIndecisive
13
62.00
Brittany CrandallCooley Almighty
R
R
Denise GoyeaQuickest
W
W
Anna ShorttLochlan
RF
RF

CCI Two Star-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jane JenningsKontessa M
1
27.80
Darrin MollettBeverly's Clueso
2
35.10
Victoria GarlandFE Capricino
3
39.80
Madeline O'BrienCasarino
4
41.80
Allison SmithGude Affair
5
44.00
Lindsay KelleyCooley Romance
6
44.10
Sarah PyneDirhon C
7
45.90
Moriah OrmsWidespread Chaos
8
46.70
Macy ClarkMandolin R
9
47.60
Sarah CroftCaddyshack b
10
47.90
Madeleine IxThe Gambler
11
72.20
Kaylin DinesWhy Not
E
E
Makenna RoldExcel Cool Quality
W
W
Jan ByynyUnbridled Numbers
RF
RF

CCI Three Star
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Phillip DuttonFernhill PickPocket
1
27.90
Charlotte CollierFidelius 35
2
34.40
Abigail NilesCarrick Finest Lad
3
36.40
Colleen RutledgeC Me Fly
4
40.30
Charlotte CollierClifford M
5
40.60
Cornelia DorrDaytona Beach 8
6
41.90
Alexandra KnowlesRamdam de Mons
7
43.50
Phillip DuttonFernhill Mystery
8
44.70
Liza HoranHollister 13
9
47.30
Emily BeshearDeal With It
10
52.00
Liza HoranLafite
11
53.90
Woods BaughmanMasterel
12
56.10
Victoria GarlandFE Hard Day's Night
13
61.10
Tori NuckolsOsborne 9
14
67.80
Monica FissMalibu Rock
15
73.40
Claire RobinsonPretty Like Me
16
82.90
Kevin KeaneSportsfield Candy
W
W
Mia BraundelCashmere
W
W
Alexa GartenbergLouis M
W
W
Greta SchwickertFE Charles Owen
W
W
Lucia StriniMTF Cooley Classic
W

CCI Four Star
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Colleen RutledgeCovert Rights
1
37.30
Alexandra SacksenSparrow's Nio
2
46.10
Phillip DuttonSea of Clouds
3
46.80
Daniel ClasingMW Gangster's Game
4
47.50
Alexandra KnowlesPrincess B
5
50.80
Valerie Vizcarrondo-PrideFavian
6
57.60
Daniela MoguelCecelia
7
62.40
Allison SpringerBusiness Ben
8
66.00
Allison SpringerSapphire Blue B
9
79.60
Alexandra TettHawk's Cay
10
82.90
Ryan KeefeFlintstar
E
E
Nicole AdenTruckee Bash
R
R
Alexandra KnowlesBusiness Class
R
R
Alexandra KnowlesMs. Poppins
R
R
Phillip DuttonFernhill Singapore
W
W
Phillip DuttonZ
W
W
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.Erroll Gobey
W
W
Emily HamelCorvett
W
W

Advanced
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alexandra BaughMr Candyman
1
74.80
Arielle AharoniDutch Times
2
85.50
Taryn NolteCleverly
E
E
Zoe CrawfordK.E.C. Zara
R
R
Michael PendletonSteady Eddie
W
W
Hannah Sue BurnettLukeswell
W
W
Mara DePuyCongo Brazzaville C
W
W
Madeleine ScottCrosby's Gold
W
W
Meghan O'DonoghuePalm Crescent
W
W

Advanced Championships
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ema KlugmanBendigo
1
52.70
Jules EnnisCooley O
RF
RF

Intermediate-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ryan WoodRembrandt
1
47.40
Ashley MacVaughLatino H
2
52.70
Danielle PoulsenCapability Brown
3
55.00
Sami CrandellFernhill Chaos
4
58.30
Natasha ErschenGran Torino
5
64.60
Catherine PournelleMTF Cooley Knight
6
70.50
Patrick WilcherYankee Station
E
E
Bailey HenningsMiss Demeanour
E
E
Carrie MulksRiddle Master
R
R
Benita StriniFloat On
W
W
Hannah Sue BurnettCapitol HIM
W
W
Christina HenriksenJTH Zest
W
W
William Coleman Chin Tonic HS
W
W
Heather StrawbridgeJoint Venture
RF
RF

Intermediate-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cindy Anderson-BlankWindchase Phoenix Star
1
34.50
Lauren KiefferLandmark's Monte Carlo
2
42.90
William Coleman Don Dante
3
44.00
Chris TalleyFibber and Molly
4
45.00
Ashley MacVaughReuben Rialto
5
47.20
Jessica ShullRed Mare
6
52.50
Katherine DeLaneyCanto Royale
7
53.80
Jennifer SalingerLasse 73
8
55.10
Sydney ShinnPaprika
9
64.70
Mallory HoganClarissa Purisima
10
68.30
Michael WillhamFernhill Cayenne
R
R
Sarah CousinsWizard
R
R
Andi LawrenceCooley Northern Mist
W
W
Jessie SchwartzWHF Kitaro
W
W
Sara Kozumplik MurphyRubens D'Ysieux
W
W
Claudia SarnoffCallan Quinto
RF
RF
William Coleman Steam Engine
W
W
Anthony ForrestToll House Chocolate Chip
W
Molly ShermanWinsome
RF
RF
Hannah LeaheyCassinova
RF
RF

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary CH
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caitlin O'RoarkLucky Devil
1
33.00
Abigail LindsayTemplewood
2
36.90
Charlotte StillfriedPalma D
3
38.90
Gloria HuberDancing Queen
4
49.30
Anna FitzhughLoreto
5
71.20
Jackson DillardLayla Q
E
E
Caitlin O'RoarkOn A Mission
RF
RF

Open Preliminary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Marilyn LittleRF Scandalous
1
32.50
Ariel GraldCaballe
2
32.60
Ryan WoodRuby
3
35.60
Michael PendeltonElectra
4
35.90
Abby MaudeStonehavens Dream
5
37.00
Michael PendeltonMiss LuLu Herself
6
41.70
Ryan WoodCooley Flight
7
42.00
Zoe CrawfordK.B.S. Quick Strike
8
43.00
Sara LieserOsh Kosh
9
43.80
Kristina MarthMHS Quidam Royale
10
44.20
Lucia StriniCooley For Keeps
11
44.50
Carrie MulksLouis Vuitton
12
46.50
Katherine NolanPrince of Power
13
48.80
Lauren TuckerDichterlieben
14
48.90
Heather StrawbridgeJonahthan of Damascus
15
59.40
Mackenzie ParksMojave Moon
16
62.20
Ariel GraldBGS Aurora
17
68.90
Viktoria BodnarSBT Amarone
18
69.30
Sydney HagamanCharmeur
19
71.40
Anne KaufmanAbsolute Pegasus
20
99.10
Julie McElhaneyUprising
E
E
Leslie LambBanjo
RF
RF

Preliminary Championship
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Mikki KuchtaCalle
1
32.80
Allison SpringerCrystal Crescent Moon
2
32.80
Sharon ChurchRose and Crown
3
35.70
Arden WildasinWatch Out
4
41.20
Shanna SloanQuiproquo Des Vatys
5
54.40
Sarah DavisJ.J.'s Local Law
6
58.20
Arden WildasinSouthern Sun
7
60.80
Ema KlugmanBronte Beach Z
8
67.10
Victoria RosenblattCenterfold
9
72.00
Arianna AlmeidaStella Artois
R
R

Junior Young Training - CH
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brynn Hershbine Cadenza Aria
1
32.70
Maggie ProffittWall Street Melody
2
39.90
Grace WilsonBears Pegasus
3
41.90
Gianna MinghenelliLadybug Traveler
4
44.90
Greer MelvilleVS McCuan Civil Liberty
5
63.90
Elisa RodriguezKonigin der Nacht
E
E
Morgyn JohnsonCoroniro
E
E

Junior Young Rider Training Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lindsay WoodsQLE Positron
1
32.70
Greer MelvilleSandy Prince
2
33.40
Kaylyn CunninghamOllivander
3
48.50
Amanda GardinerFinn McCool
4
59.00
Cheyenne GerowSweet Kateri
R
R

Open Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Leslie LambYoung Lad
1
31.40
Sheri ThornleyToga
2
33.20
Chris TalleyLute and Sweet
3
34.30
Arielle AharoniFurst Queen
4
34.60
Amanda WilsonRainstown Covergirl
5
36.10
Meghan O'DonoghueLazaretto
6
36.40
Kim SeversonOne Plan
7
39.70
Sarah GreenwayLF Jagger
8
43.10
Kim SeversonCooley Criminal Mind
9
43.90
Abby GibbonJaunty Doll
10
48.30
Jorge Martinez CastrejonChalok
11
52.00
Daniela MoguelEstela de la Galerna
12
56.50
Meghan O'DonoghueKilcannon Kandy Kid
13
57.50
Madeline ScottAnnaghs Spirit
14
58.30
Mallory DistlerQuality Start
15
58.50
Mia FarleyNorthern Victory
16
66.70
Amy GaynorStudly Dudley
17
69.40
Katherine PitcherTable Talk
18
82.30
Amy FaisonMarco
E
E

Training Championships
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Katherine KnowlesCillnabradden Ceonna
1
31.40
Mikki KuchtaABF Special Reserve
2
32.50
Natalie WalesStarfish
3
34.80
Arden WildasinDusky Shadow
4
36.40
Rachel McDonoughRunaway Jet
5
38.30
Alexandra PetersonCaptain Crunch
6
39.40
Ashley AdamsCharly
7
39.80
Melissa FoxCommand Approval
8
40.30
Stephanie KohrIrisina
9
41.60
Kerra JohnsonStar Quality
10
49.70
Natalie WalesSmart Rush
11
52.10
Kerra JohnsonFly High Quality
12
53.10
Ella DetwylerAtticus Finch
13
60.30
Michelle BullEloise
14
69.00

Training Horse
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Christina HenriksenCierra
1
30.50
Arianna AlmeidaRhein Aflame
2
34.70
Cornelia DorrBrush Dance
3
36.50
Tim BourkeFlying Quality
4
36.60
Stephanie JenkinsAbstract Cape
5
36.70
Timothy JonesJust A Blemish
6
41.50
Allison SpringerNo May Moon
7
41.70
Allison SpringerVandyke
8
42.60
Emma JonesUnion Jack
9
47.20
Melissa BaumannKilrodan Credit Crunch
10
49.30
Lucia StriniQuality Control
11
50.00
Emily HamelApollo
12
53.70
Sharon WhiteMidnight Flight
13
63.50
Alyssa PhillipsFE Celestino
14
66.60
Sarah DavisLuckaun Cruising Quality
R
R
Stephen BradleyDollar Mountain
W
W

Training Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jessica ChappellExcel Star Atlantic
1
32.30
Carin BrownBigtime Riptide
2
32.70
Rachel KiczukThe African Queen
3
34.70
Kimberly LoushinActive Andy
4
37.80
Kathleen CannonPacific Storm
5
42.60
Nanette SchumakerLa Cosa Nostra
6
45.80
Samuel HellermanRoheryn
7
53.50
Julie MillerChalie
8
54.00
Edward BakerChesapeake Nightfall
9
60.20
Cindi MoravecHolloway
10
71.50
Angie FrancartArsinoe
E
E
Dana RizkowskiFree Admission
R
R
Megan PapplerPrivate Show
W

Junior Young Novice - CH
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Megan SmallwoodKilronan's Countess
1
31.90
Ella Rae JonesWaverly Fields Kaylou
2
34.50
Isabella BeaumontWorth The Wait
3
35.40
Grace MykityshynBoogaloo
4
35.40
Anna AntrobiusDark Energy
5
37.10
Julianne ElliottMystic Hazzard
6
39.50
Lainey PhillipsNetherfield Park
7
40.70
Ella LucasTruthful Saint
8
40.90
Madison CowenRhythm
9
42.90
Mackenzie GroveWaquoit's Diamond
10
44.00
Caitlin O'RoarkWhat The Devil
11
60.90
Madison DavisKing Congo
E
E
Olivia DeveningArk Royale Tumble-Lena
E
E
Julia DionisioThe Last Call
TE
TE

Novice - CH
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Woods BaughmanLord Calegro
1
27.30
McKenna MartinezCommitment
2
28.30
Daryl KinneyBEC Valencia
3-T
31.00
Michaela YowaiskiBijoux Bay
3-T
31.00
Arden WildasinTokyo Drift
5
31.00
Jill ThomasBon Vivant
6
31.00
Mogie Bearden-MullerQuebracho Z
7
31.20
Stephanie JenkinsGolden Joe
8
32.10
Mary ClareGolden King
9
32.40
Autumn RaeSaphira
10
32.60
Courtney OlmsteadDouce
11
32.90
Erin MurphyEWSZ Candella
12
33.30
Mary Ann GhadbanCapture The Spirit
13
33.60
Lindsay BerrethOh So Extreme
14
33.80
Jennifer TrautmannNorman
15
35.20
Raymond CoutleyNavier Stokes
16
36.00
Katherine van der RestPandora's Na'vi Child
17
36.70
Melissa McNallyLand of Jewels
18
36.70
Hiedi Grimm PowellFinntastic!
19
37.60
Leighanne SadleyLicorice
20
37.70
Susan GehrisSteddy Eddy
21
39.00
Laura KiffBellkis
22
40.10
Danielle BeaverTake A Chance
23
40.20
Tim BourkeQuality Stock
24
40.20
April ShepherdRocketman
25
41.40
Elyse LasserLimited Edition
26
41.90
Judy BullManos de Piedra
27
42.80
Madlen LesesneItz Happy Hour
28
43.80
Caitlin ZoletKynynmont's Cassidy
29
44.30
Stacy IaconoMakadet Road
30
46.20
Sarah KaneKoda
31
47.50
Rebecca BarberHoneymoon
32
48.70
Christina Stamos JohnsTri for the Rubies
33
48.80
Lisa UthgenanntThe Right Number
34
49.10
Christiane LondonAspen
35
50.60
Lynn SymanskyRamiro's Magic
36
51.00
Kerra JohnsonDetailed in Diamonds
37
51.70
Sally McFarlaneDrunk in Manhattan
38
61.00
Helen CasteelUnapproachable
39
63.00
Mallory DistlerQuality Addiction
40
63.60
Carla AbramcheckSwan's Legacy
41
68.20
Abby FoltzAbsolute Zero
42
70.10
Curran SimpsonFernhill Flame
W
W
Lee DiGangiEleventh Hour
E
E
Erica GreggPeaches Babu
R
R
Caitlin ErwinPainted In Lace
R
R
Erika NeslerSky Balou MLF
R
R
Rebecca BarberPedregal
RF
RF

Open Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caitlin KuczynskiFernhill Blueprint
1
26.20
Kiera KennyTilly
2
29.30
Martha WunderSibon Rose
3
29.50
Sami CrandellDHI Showman
4
29.90
Sarah NewmanDexter's Dream
5
30.20
Daryl KinneyPunch It
6
30.20
Laura VelloBrassy
7
30.20
Christina DonovanFuzzie's Hero
8
30.80
Kayley McIntyre Whoop Whoop De Do
9
31.90
Daisy CampA Little Risky
10
34.00
Winona HouckTimmins
11
34.50
Jillian DeanLaunch
12
36.90
Austin SkeensWhat Gives
13
39.00
Kirsten LikinsFortissimo
14
41.00
Amy BurrowsChant de Ciel
15
43.00
Geraldine LindsayClover Jade
16
51.50
Kira FeeserUno Magna
17
85.80
Lara MillerNaughty by Nature
E
E
Janice BinkleyWalnut
W
W
Megan GardinerRed E. Freddy
W
W
Clark DavisRah Rah Raleigh
W
W
Kathleen CavalluzzoLeave a Legacy
RF
RF

Beginner Novice-CH
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emily BeshearCalla Lily
1
30.00
Autumn RaeChe Bella
2
31.40
Erin MurphyPapa Pablo
3
31.90
Tori NuckolsGingerman
4
32.20
Molly KochMy Pal Tommy
5
32.50
Gretchen CreesyTigerlily
6
32.80
Jeslyn VaughanCotes du Rhone
7
33.90
Kelly FollainRhythm and Blues
8
34.20
Meghan FilliusDress Blues
9
34.40
Jenny MorrisWilly Wonka
10
34.70
Ashley RussellHailYeah
11
35.30
MacKenzie KrasonWon For Luck
12
35.60
Mary PerryCozmos
13
36.10
Laura FazioRedfield Quirlige
14
37.00
Julia HillRock on Bye
15
37.30
Gwendolyn DeanWingardium Leviosa
16
37.30
Alexa JohnsonVital Hancock
17
38.20
Ashley RussellFulleigh Armed
18
38.40
Lisa ChanFleek
19
41.10
Patricia HealyTraditional Hat Man
20
42.20
Rachael GriceKodak Moment
21
43.20
Whitney PiersonSupernova
22
45.50
Lisa HannanLowenbrau
23
50.60
Paige AnsaldiBombay Original
24
57.60
Holly CornellGuinevere
25
63.10
Jennifer SealsReverred Chic
W
W
Jennifer GaruttiLabras Leannon
TE
TE

Beginner Novice-CH
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah HiggsTutuola
1
23.90
Isabella CraftMarcato (Sam)
2
26.10
Brooke MurrayTalon Ted
3
28.10
Berkley GardnerChillie
4
29.20
Rory FrangosRuby Slippers
5
30.60
Hallie HiggsBarefoot Blue Jean Night
6
31.10
Olivia IskraViva Las Vegas
7
31.40
Bryanna SealorLion
8
33.40
Sarah BernatInci's Sweet Vice
9
33.80
London HersheyElektra
10
35.00
Isabella BeddowStormin Jerry
11
35.30
Caroline KelahanIron Will
12
36.10
Gretel FrewUnion Commander
13
36.60
Keira MacMillinSonic Boom
14
38.20
Clare BradyPlaying With Fire
15
39.70
Hanna MullanAxel
16
44.00
Elle StephensonSwan By The Road
17
58.00
Evelyn GarlandBlueball Grey
E
E